WNT uses cookies in order to guarantee the best possible service.
By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies.
For more information, see our privacy policy.

Gabrielle Pilote Fortin

Birthday:26.04.1993
Nationality:Canadian
Speciality:Climber, All Rounder
Racing since:2009
Favourite race: Fléche Wallonne, Gp de Plouay
Favourite quote: “In dreams begin responsibilities” - William Yeats
Nickname:Gaby
Why do you ride for WNT-ROTOR Pro Cycling:

WNT-ROTOR is a great program to help me develop as a CG rider and to learn to be more optimistic in races and how to create opportunity for me to get great results. It is also a very nice environment, very professional with a lot of great spirits.

Hobby (apart from cycling): Marketing student, artistist (painter and drawer – ArtsyGaby)
snowboarding, xc-skiing and rock climbing
loving coffee and carrots